English (Telecommunications; Astronautics; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
satellite subnetwork dependent function [correct, officially approved]; SSND function [correct, officially approved]
OBS: satellite subnetwork dependent function; SSND function: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Astronautique; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
fonction dépendant du sous-réseau satellite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; fonction SSND [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fonction dépendant du sous-réseau satellite; fonction SSND : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Astronáutica; Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
función dependiente de la subred de satélite [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; función SSND [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: función dependiente de la subred de satélite; función SSND: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).