English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law); Practice and Procedural Law)
extra-judicial employment [correct]
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law); Droit judiciaire)
fonctions extrajudiciaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]