English (Law of Obligations (civil law); Law of Contracts (common law); Practice and Procedural Law)
extra-judicial obligations and responsibilities [correct]; special extra-judicial obligations and responsibilities [correct]
OBS: usually used in the plural.
French (Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des contrats (common law); Droit judiciaire)
fonctions extrajudiciaires [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pluriel d'usage.