English (Annuities (Insurance); Employment Benefits)
indexing formula [correct]
CONT: Although the indexing formula is weaker then the one gained by the auto workers, it applies both to current and to future retirees.
French (Rentes (Assurances); Avantages sociaux)
formule d'indexation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que la formule d'indexation soit moins avantageuse que celle des travailleurs de l'automobile, elle s'applique aux retraités.