English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
mixed plurality proportional representation [correct]; mixed system [correct]; mixed plurality/PR system [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
système mixte [correct, masculine noun]; système mixte majoritaire à représentation proportionnelle [correct, masculine noun]; mode de scrutin mixte [proposal, masculine noun]; formule mixte majoritaire à représentation proportionnelle [feminine noun]; formule mixte [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
sistema mixto [masculine noun]; sistema mixto de mayoría relativa y de representación proporcional [masculine noun]