English (Statutes and Regulations (Rail Transport))
prescribed form [officially approved]
OBS: prescribed form: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transport par rail))
formule prescrite [feminine noun]; formule réglementaire [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: formule réglementaire : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.