English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
registration form [correct]
CONT: The Environmental Assessment Division, in consultation with other government resource management agencies, reviews the registration form and recommends to the Minister the action to be taken.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
formule de présentation [feminine noun]
CONT: La division d'évaluation environnementale étudie la formule de présentation et recommande au ministre les mesures à prendre, de concert avec d'autres organismes gouvernementaux de gestion des ressources.