English (Government Contracts; Execution of Work (Construction))
proposal form [correct]
OBS: Proposal - An offer made by one party to another as a basis for negotiations for entering into a contract or other related formal arrangement. It usually contains detailed description of goals, objectives, and the management and technical plan for accomplishing such goals and objectives.
OBS: Proposal. An offer; something proffered. An offer, by one person to another, of terms and conditions with reference to some work or undertaking, or for the transfer of property, the acceptance whereof will make a contract between them... Signification by one person to another of his willingness to enter into a contract with him on the terms specified in the offer.
French (Marchés publics; Exécution des travaux de construction)
formule de proposition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: appel de propositions (call for proposals) : Au Québec, démarche du maître de l'ouvrage, faite de façon ouverte ou restreinte, aux fins de choisir l'équipe architecte-entrepreneur qui présente le meilleur projet de mise en valeur d'un terrain à bâtir, etc.