English (Taxation Law; Law of Succession (civil law))
succession duty release [correct]; succession duties release [correct]; disposition permit [correct]; consent to the transfer of property [correct]
CONT: ... succession duties releases to be completed ...
OBS: The expressions "succession duty release" and "release form" are both used to designate this concept. Information obtained from the Ministère du Revenu du Québec.
French (Droit fiscal; Droit successoral (droit civil))
permis de disposer [correct, masculine noun]; permis de disposer de biens [masculine noun]; quittance des droits successoraux [feminine noun]; formule de renonciation aux droits successoraux [feminine noun]; certificat de libération [masculine noun]; permis de disposer de la succession [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: permis de disposer : émanant du bureau des successions de la province de Québec; quittance des droits successoraux : émanant du bureau du gouvernement fédéral.
OBS: Certificat émis par le gouvernement accordant le droit aux héritiers de disposer des biens de la personne décédée. Les expressions «permis de disposer» et «certificat de libération» sont toutes deux employées. Selon le Ministère du Revenu du Québec, division des droits successoraux.
OBS: «permis de disposer de la succession» : non officiel.