English (Chemistry)
structural formula [correct]
DEF: [A chemical formula which] indicates the location of the atoms, groups, or ions relative to one another in a molecule, as well as the number and location of chemical bonds.
DEF: An expanded molecular formula showing the arrangement within the molecule of atoms and of bonds depicted usually by lines of valence electrons depicted usually by dots.
DEF: A system of notation used for organic compounds in which the exact structure, if it is known, is given in schematic representation.
French (Chimie)
formule développée [correct, feminine noun]; formule de constitution [correct, feminine noun]; formule de structure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formule qui indique le mode de liaison des atomes sur un plan ou dans l'espace.
Spanish (Química)
fórmula estructural [feminine noun]