English (The Skin; Optics)
photosensitization [correct]
DEF: Reduced resistance of the skin to the detrimental effects of ultraviolet rays.
French (Appareil cutané; Optique)
photosensibilisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution de la résistance de la peau aux effets nocifs des ultraviolets.
Spanish (Piel; Óptica)
fotosensibilización [correct, feminine noun]