English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Baseball and Softball)
foul line [correct]
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Baseball et softball)
ligne de démarcation de balles fausses [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de démarcation des fausses balles [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de champ [feminine noun]; ligne de jeu [feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Béisbol y softball)
línea de falta [correct, feminine noun]