English (General Vocabulary)
vast array of [correct]
CONT: However, there is a vast array of projects being worked on that generally will not receive the public profile of the two main products. Notwithstanding this lower profile, the work is required by law and consumes a significant portion of the Office's resources.
French (Vocabulaire général)
foule de [correct]
CONT: Toutefois, le Bureau [du vérificateur général] travaille à une foule de projets qui n'attirent généralement pas l'attention du public autant que ses deux principaux produits. Même si ces projets sont moins visibles, ils sont néanmoins prévus par la loi et ils consomment une partie considérable des ressources du Bureau.