English (Crop Protection)
smoke cartridge [correct]; FP [correct]
OBS: A special form of smoke generator.
French (Protection des végétaux)
cartouche fumigène [correct, feminine noun]; FP [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Forme particulière de fumigène.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
cartucho fumígeno [masculine noun]