English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Oil Production)
flowing pressure [correct]; FP [correct]
DEF: The pressure registered at the wellhead of a flowing well.
OBS: FP: the abbreviation for flowing pressure ... in drilling reports.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Production pétrolière)
pression d'écoulement [correct, feminine noun]