English (Information Processing (Informatics))
frame pointer [correct]; FP [correct]
CONT: General register 13(R13). By convention, FP contains the base address of the most recent call frame on the stack.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
adresse de séquence [feminine noun]