English (Animal Diseases)
feline infectious enteritis [correct]; panleukopenia [correct]; panleucopenia [correct]; feline panleukopenia [correct]; FPL [correct]; FPL; feline panleucopenia [correct]; feline distemper [avoid, obsolete]; cat distemper [avoid, obsolete]; laryngo-enteritis infectiosa felis [Latin]
DEF: An acute usually fatal viral epizootic disease of cats characterized by fever, diarrhea and dehydration and extensive destruction of white blood cells.
OBS: Cause: A parvovirus....
French (Maladies des animaux)
panleucopénie [correct, feminine noun]; panleucopénie féline [correct, feminine noun]; leucopénie infectieuse du chat [correct, feminine noun]; entérite infectieuse féline [correct, feminine noun]; laryngo-enteritis infectiosa felis [Latin]
OBS: Maladie grave, presque toujours mortelle du jeune chat.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
panleucopenia felina [correct, feminine noun]