English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Flights (Air Transport))
filed flight plan [correct, officially approved]; FPL [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The flight plan as filed with an ATS [air traffic service] unit by the pilot or his designated representative, without any subsequent changes.
OBS: When the word "message" is used as a suffix to this term, it denotes the content and format of the filed flight plan data as transmitted.
OBS: filed flight plan; FPL: term, abbreviation and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Vols (Transport aérien))
plan de vol déposé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FPL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Plan de vol tel qu'il a été déposé auprès d'un organe ATS [services de la circulation aérienne] par le pilote ou son représentant désigné, ne comportant pas les modifications ultérieures.
OBS: L'expression ci-dessus, lorsqu'elle est précédée des mots «message de», désigne la teneur et la forme des données au plan de vol déposé, telles qu'elles ont été transmises.
OBS: plan de vol déposé; FPL : terme, abréviation et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
plan de vuelo presentado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FPL [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Plan de vuelo, tal como ha sido presentado a la dependencia ATS [servicios de tránsito aéreo] por el piloto o su representante designado, sin ningún cambio subsiguiente.
OBS: Cuando se utilizan las palabras «mensaje de» delante de esta expresión, se refiere al contenido y formato de los datos del plan de vuelo presentado, tal como han sido transmitidos desde el punto de presentación.
OBS: plan de vuelo presentado; FPL: término, abreviatura y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).