English (Internet and Telematics)
fully qualified domain name [correct]; FQDN [correct]; domain name address
DEF: Domain part of an Email address, including all the domain parts from the specific hostname to the top level domain.
CONT: The FQDN, also called domain name address identifies a specific computer or host network on the Internet, including host name, a subdomain name, and a domain name.
French (Internet et télématique)
nom de domaine complet [correct, masculine noun]; FQDN [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom de domaine comprenant tous les domaines de niveau supérieur.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
nombre de dominio totalmente cualificado [correct, masculine noun]