English (Internet and Telematics)
Fully Qualified Distinguished Name
French (Internet et télématique)
nom distinct complet [masculine noun]; FQDN [masculine noun]; nom distinctif absolu [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Nouvelle notion dans Windows NT 2000.