English (Immunology; Molecular Biology)
framework region [correct]; FR [correct]
CONT: The intervening peptide fragments between the CDRs [complementarity determining regions] within the variable region act as a scaffold for the CDRs and are known as framework regions.
French (Immunologie; Biologie moléculaire)
région charpente [correct, feminine noun]; FR [feminine noun]
CONT: Les séquences d'acides aminés intermédiaires entre [les] zones hypervariables [d'un anticorps] sont appelées les régions charpentes ou FR («framework region»).
Spanish (Inmunología; Biología molecular)
región marco [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Calcularon las frecuencias de cada nucleótido en las distintas posiciones correspondientes a la región marco 1 ("framework" 1, FR1) e identificaron los nucleótidos dominantes en cada posición.