English (Respiratory System)
respiration rate [correct]; respiratory rate; respiratory frequency
DEF: An expression of the number of movements of the chest, indicative of inspiration and expiration, occurring per minute.
French (Appareil respiratoire)
fréquence respiratoire [correct, feminine noun]; FR [correct]
DEF: Cycles respiratoires par minute.
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
frecuencia respiratoria [correct, feminine noun]