English (Crop Protection)
smoke rodlet [correct]; FR [correct]
OBS: A special form of smoke generator.
French (Protection des végétaux)
bâtonnet fumigène [correct, masculine noun]; FR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme particulière de fumigène.