English (Human Behaviour; Educational Psychology)
fixed ratio reinforcement schedule [correct]; fixed ratio schedule of reinforcement; FR [correct]; FR; fixed ratio schedule [correct]
OBS: Fixed ratio reinforcement is delivered after a given number of occurrences. Examples of fixed ratio reinforcement are reinforcing a child after every fifth math sheet is completed or after every third time a child exhibits sharing behavior.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie scolaire)
programme à proportion fixe [correct, masculine noun]; PF [correct]; programme à proportion constante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] programme où [...] la proportion agent de renforcement/nombre de réponses est fixe.