English (Management Control; Auditing (Accounting))
fraud risk assessment [correct]; FRA [correct]
CONT: A fraud risk assessment is an assessment conducted over the areas of the organization where there is potential fraud risk. Auditors examine company assets, financial documentation, and disclosures. This process seeks to identify fraud risks to the organization — both internal and external fraud — analyze those risks, and develop an action plan for mitigating or controlling those risks.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Vérification (Comptabilité))
évaluation des risques de fraude [correct, feminine noun]; ERF [correct, feminine noun]