English (Pollution (General))
light fraction [correct]
CONT: Treatment costs for residence times of two, four and eight months are respectively US$7, US$12 and US$20 per cubic metre of treated light fraction (10 percent dry matter).
French (Pollution (Généralités))
fraction légère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les coûts de traitement estimés pour des temps de séjour de 2, 4 et 8 mois étaient respectivement de 7, 12 et 20 US $ par m³ de sédiments traités et pollués par des fractions légères (10 p. 100 de matière sèche).