English (Petrochemistry)
light ends [correct, plural]
DEF: The lower boiling components of a mixture of hydrocarbons.
DEF: The lighter hydrocarbon molecules that comprise gasoline, light kerosine, heptane, natural gas, etc.
French (Chimie du pétrole)
fractions légères [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Petroquímica)
fracciones ligeras [feminine noun, plural]