English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
friction surface [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
revêtement par friction [masculine noun, standardized]; surface frictionnée [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
superficie friccionada [feminine noun]