English (Lubrication Technology; Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
frictional resistance
OBS: The frictional resistance of a rolling bearing is dependent on several factors including the bearing load, speed of rotation and the properties of the lubricant.
French (Tribologie; Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
moment de frottement
OBS: Le moment de frottement d'un roulement dépend de la charge appliquée et d'une série d'autres facteurs parmi lesquels on peut citer les propriétés du lubrifiant et la vitesse de rotation.