English (Working Practices and Conditions)
dress-down day [correct]; casual dress day [correct]; casual day
DEF: A day, usually a Friday, on which it is considered acceptable that office workers dress more casually in the workplace than on other days.
OBS: Friday wear: casual wear allowed at work on Fridays.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
journée du décontracté [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Journée où le personnel d'une entreprise est autorisé à porter une tenue décontractée au travail.
CONT: Le directeur du Service du personnel vient de décréter que le dernier vendredi du mois sera la journée du décontracté.