English (Sports and Casual Wear)
casual [correct, noun]; casual clothing [correct]; casual clothes [correct, plural]; casual wear [correct]; Friday wear [correct]
DEF: [Clothing] designed for informal use.
French (Vêtements de sport et de loisirs)
tenue décontractée [correct, feminine noun]; tenue de vendredi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En France, [...] le vendredi, les salariés sont autorisés à venir travailler en tenue décontractée.
Spanish (Ropa de deporte e informal)
ropa informal [correct, feminine noun]; ropa casual [correct, feminine noun]; vestimenta informal [correct, feminine noun]; vestimenta casual [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para ir a una galería de arte o [a] cenar con amigos cuando el código de vestimenta de la invitación indica "vestimenta casual" [debemos] tener en cuenta la naturaleza, [el] lugar y la hora del evento.