English (Heating)
utility fire [correct]; friendly fire [correct]
DEF: Fire limited to the place designed for it and which is utilized and watched (fire in a stove, fires for trade and industrial purposes, etc.)
French (Chauffage)
feu utilitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feu confiné dans un foyer pour un but déterminé, surveillé et employé à des fins utilitaires. (Feu de four, feu industriel, etc.)
Spanish (Calefacción)
fuego utilitario [masculine noun]