English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
friendly fire [correct]
DEF: A fire confined to the place it is supposed to be in, e.g., in the stove or other similar place.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
combustion normale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (...) feu allumé intentionnellement dans un endroit approprié.