English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
rindless cheese [correct]
CONT: The cheese has been ripened and/or kept in such a way that no rind is developed (a "rindless" cheese). Ripening film is used in the manufacture of rindless cheese. Ripening film may also constitute the coating that protects the cheese.
CONT: Cheddar is a semi-hard, rindless cheese, with a firm and smooth body.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage sans croûte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fromage a été affiné et/ou conservé de telle manière qu'aucune croûte ne s'est développée (un fromage «sans croûte»). Une pellicule d'affinage est utilisée pour la fabrication du fromage sans croûte. La pellicule d'affinage peut également constituer l'enrobage qui protège le fromage.
CONT: Le Monterey Jack. C'est un fromage sans croûte avec une pâte souple, qui va du jaune à l'orange pâle.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso sin corteza [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El queso sin corteza suele madurar usando una película de maduración. La parte externa de ese queso no forma una corteza con un contenido inferior de humedad, aunque, por supuesto, la influencia de la luz puede causar ciertas diferencias en comparación con la parte interna.