English (Sewing (General); Clothing (General))
frilly [correct, adjective]
French (Couture (Généralités); Vêtements (Généralités))
froncé [correct, adjective]; plissé [correct, adjective]; ruché [correct, adjective]
CONT: Un chemisier froncé, plissé, ruché.