English (Trucking (Road Transport))
front crossmember [correct]
DEF: Crossmember mounted at the front end of the chassis frame.
French (Camionnage)
traverse avant [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traverse fixée à l'extrémité avant du cadre de châssis.
Spanish (Transporte por camión)
travesaño delantero [correct, masculine noun]; puente delantero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travesaño que se fija en el extremo delantero del bastidor.