English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
front chassis frame crossmember [correct]; front frame crossmember [correct]; front crossmember [correct]
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
traverse de cadre de châssis avant [correct, feminine noun]; traverse de cadre avant [correct, feminine noun]; traverse avant [correct, feminine noun]