English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
front edge [correct, standardized]
OBS: Of a glue reservoir. Woodworking machine - Single-end edge bonding machine.
OBS: front edge: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
partie antérieure [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Du bac à colle. Machine à bois - Machine à plaquer sur chants, une face.
OBS: partie antérieure : terme normalisé par l'ISO.