English (Electrical Domestic Appliances; Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
front loading [correct]; front-loading [correct]
CONT: The dishwasher is loaded from the top (mainly with the eddy system) or from in front (mainly with the jet system). Dishwashers with front loading can be incorporated in kitchen furnishing units.
French (Appareillage électrique domestique; Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
chargement frontal [correct, masculine noun]; chargement par le devant [correct, masculine noun]; chargement en façade [correct, masculine noun]