English (Finance; Games of Chance)
front money withdrawal [correct]
CONT: Subject to subsection (7), where the total amount of cash disbursed is $10,000 or more, a casino shall keep and retain a large cash disbursement record in respect of the following transactions: (a) redemption of chips, tokens and plaques; (b) front money withdrawals; (c) safekeeping withdrawals; (d) advances on any form of credit, including markers and counter cheques; (e) payments on bets, including slot jackpots; (f) payments to a customer of funds received for credit to that customer or any other customer; (g) cashing of cheques or other negotiable instruments; and (h) reimbursement to customers of travel and entertainment expenses.
French (Finances; Jeux de hasard)
retrait d'un montant initial [masculine noun]
CONT: Sous réserve du paragraphe (7), les casinos doivent tenir et conserver des relevés de déboursement important en espèces relativement à toutes les opérations suivantes au cours desquelles un montant en espèces de 10 000 $ ou plus est déboursé : a) rachat de jetons et de plaques; b) retrait d'un montant initial; c) retrait d'un montant confié à la garde du casino; d) octroi de toute forme de crédit, notamment par reconnaissance de dette ou par chèque omnibus; e) paiement sur pari, notamment la cagnotte des machine à sous; f) paiement à un client de fonds préalablement reçus en vue de l'octroi de crédit à celui-ci ou à un autre client; g) encaissement d'un chèque ou d'un autre titre négociable; h) remboursement à un client de frais de déplacement et de représentation.