English (Workplace Organization; Corporate Structure)
executive desk [correct]; front office [correct]
DEF: The executive or administrative office of a company, organization, etc.
CONT: The Montreal Expos have also endured a difficult year. The major problem afflicting Canada's National League club, however, have not occurred on the field but rather in the stands and in the front office.
French (Organisation du travail et équipements; Structures de l'entreprise)
bureau de direction [correct]
DEF: Endroit où travaillent habituellement les cadres supérieurs et les directeurs d'une firme. Ce sont généralement dans ces lieux que sont prises les décisions les plus importantes concernant les différentes politiques et stratégies de l'organisation.
OBS: Équivalent utilisé entre autres par l'organisation des Canadiens de Montréal.