English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
ring front-sight [correct]; front sight cover [correct]
OBS: Biathlon term(s)
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
guidon annulaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon