English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
slope of a front [correct]
DEF: Tangent of the angle formed between the frontal surface and the horizontal.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
pente d'un front [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tangente à l'angle que forme la surface frontale avec l'horizontale.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
pendiente de un frente [feminine noun]
DEF: Tangente de un ángulo formado por una superficie frontal con la horizontal.