English (Cycling)
front slope [correct]
OBS: Mountain biking.
French (Cyclisme)
pente avant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: d'une bosse (vélo tout-terrain).
Spanish (Ciclismo)
pendiente anterior [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: de un montículo (bicicleta de montaña).