English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
fundamental analysis [correct]; security analysis [correct]
DEF: Security analysis based on fundamental facts about a company - sales, earnings, dividend prospects.
CONT: ... fundamental analysis (often called security analysis) ... focuses on a thorough knowledge and understanding of an industry and of the individual companies in that industry as the basis for selecting or rejecting common shares.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
analyse fondamentale [correct, feminine noun]; analyse des titres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse de titres qui repose sur des données essentielles relatives à une société : ventes, bénéfices, dividendes éventuels.
CONT: [...] l'analyse fondamentale (ou analyse des titres) [...] s'appuie sur une bonne connaissance de l'industrie et des compagnies qui la composent afin de procéder à une sélection rigoureuse.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
análisis fundamental [correct, masculine noun]