English (Management Operations (General))
fundamental change [correct]; radical change [correct]
CONT: [For] the proposed change to succeed, a fundamental change in the "culture" of the organization as it relates to comptrollership is essential.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
changement fondamental [correct, masculine noun]; changement radical [correct, masculine noun]; changement profond [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Pour] réussir la modernisation proposée, il faut apporter un changement fondamental à la «culture» de l'organisation face à sa fonction de contrôleur.