English (Management Operations (General))
radical change [correct]; fundamental change [correct]
CONT: [Many] social, economic, political and administrative issues ... point to the urgent requirement for radical change in public administration.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
changement profond [correct, masculine noun]; changement radical [correct, masculine noun]; changement fondamental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Plusieurs] phénomènes sociaux, économiques, politiques et administratifs [...] appellent de façon urgente à des changements profonds en administration publique.