English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
furrow wheel [correct]
CONT: [The moldboard plow's steered] front furrow wheel centers the tractor up to 80 in. (2032 mm) from the open furrow.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
roue de sillon
CONT: La roue de sillon avant [de la charrue à versoirs] place le centre du tracteur jusqu'à 80 [pouces] (2,03 m) du sillon.