English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
West Central Oromo [correct]; Afan Oromo [correct]; Oromiffa [correct]; Oromoo [correct]; Galla [pejorative]
OBS: A language of Ethiopia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
oromo du Centre-Ouest [correct, masculine noun]; oromo [correct, masculine noun]; oromiffa [correct, masculine noun]; afaan oromoo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Langue de l'Éthiopie et du Soudan.