English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
pennant [correct]
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
fanion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fanion : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Ceremonial y tradiciones (Militar))
gallardete [correct, masculine noun]