English (Poultry Production; Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
cockerel [correct]; stag chicken [correct]
DEF: A young rooster, less than a year old.
French (Élevage des volailles; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
coquelet [correct, masculine noun]; cochelet [correct, masculine noun]; cochet [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Jeune coq.
Spanish (Cría de aves; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
coquelet [correct, masculine noun]; gallito [correct, masculine noun]; gallipollo [correct, masculine noun]