English (Fish)
mullets [correct, plural]; grey mullets [correct, plural]
OBS: Mullets are bony fishes of the Mugilidae family.
French (Poissons)
mulets [correct, masculine noun, plural]; muges [correct, masculine noun, plural]; mugilidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Peces)
lisa [feminine noun]; galupe [masculine noun]; mujol [masculine noun]