English (Computer Graphics; Photography)
gamut [correct]
DEF: A range of colors that are acquired and reproduced by input and output peripherals (color digital video camera, printer, etc.) linked to a computer.
French (Infographie; Photographie)
gamut [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de couleurs perçues et reproduites par divers périphériques d'entrée ou de sortie (caméra vidéo couleur numérique, imprimante, etc.) dont la liaison est assurée par un ordinateur.
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Fotografía)
gama [correct, feminine noun]