English (Birds; Poultry Production)
gander [correct]
DEF: An adult male goose.
French (Oiseaux; Élevage des volailles)
jars [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mâle de l'oie domestique.
OBS: Le jars jargonne.
Spanish (Aves; Cría de aves)
oca [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ganso doméstico, por lo general de color completamente blanco.