English (Cargo (Water Transport))
gangway [correct]; gangboard [correct]; gangplank [correct]
DEF: A temporary bridge for getting on and off a vessel at dockside.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
passerelle de transbordement [correct, feminine noun]; planche de transbordement [correct, feminine noun]; planche [feminine noun]
DEF: Passerelle simplifiée utilisée par les dockers.
Spanish (Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
plancha [feminine noun]