English (Nervous System)
ganglia [correct]
DEF: A collection or mass of nerve cells that serves as a centre of nervous influence.
French (Système nerveux)
ganglion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit renflement sur le trajet de certains nerfs (ganglions nerveux) servant de centre de répartition d'influx nerveux.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
ganglio [correct, masculine noun]