English (Symptoms (Medicine))
ganglion [correct]
DEF: A cystic swelling overlying a joint or a tendon sheath, most frequently found about the wrist.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
kyste synovial [correct, masculine noun]; ganglion synovial [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite tumeur kystique formée aux dépens de la synoviale articulaire et tendineuse, observée le plus souvent à la face dorsale du poignet.
OBS: ganglion synovial : terme impropre.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
ganglión [correct, masculine noun]; quiste sinovial [correct, masculine noun]