English (Ship and Boat Parts)
gangway [correct]
DEF: The opening in the bulwarks by which persons enter or leave a vessel.
French (Parties des bateaux)
coupée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ouverture dans le pavois, le bordé, la rambarde, la lisse... qui donne accès à bord d'un navire et permet d'en descendre.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
portalón [masculine noun]; saltillo [masculine noun]