English (Landscape Architecture; Road Construction)
gangway [correct]
DEF: A temporary path of planks, as at a building site.
French (Architecture paysagère; Construction des voies de circulation)
planches de passage [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Attendre au moins 24 heures pour poser des planches de passage et 3 à 4 jours pour marcher sur les dalles.