English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Drug and Beverage Crops)
ghanja [correct]
DEF: The flowering tops, twigs, leaves, and stems of ... the Cannabis sativa, covered with a sticky resinous exudate that contains the hallucinogenic active principle of the plant in highly concentrated form.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Culture des plantes alcaloïfères)
ganja [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Autre nom du cannabis.