English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming; Computers and Calculators)
computer-aided management [correct, standardized]; computer aided management [correct]; computer assisted management [correct, officially approved]; automated management [correct]
DEF: Management procedures that integrate office automation as functions and activities of computer-integrated manufacturing.
OBS: computer-aided management: term and definition reproduced with the permission of the copyright holder, the Canadian Standards Association (CSA), 178 Rexdale Blvd., Toronto, Ontario Canada M9W 1R3. However, CSA shall not be responsible for the manner in which the information is presented, nor for any interpretations thereof. This CSA material may not have been updated to reflect amendments subsequently made to the original content. For further information, contact CSA.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
gestion assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; GAO [correct]; gestion automatisée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Méthodes de gestion qui intègrent la bureautique en tant que fonction et activité de la production.
OBS: gestion assistée par ordinateur : terme et définition reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA), 178, boul. Rexdale, Toronto (Ontario), Canada M9W 1R3 (détentrice des droits d'auteur). La CSA décline toute responsabilité quant à la façon dont la matière est présentée et quant à toute interprétation pouvant en découler. L'information reproduite pourrait ne pas être à jour. Pour plus de renseignements, communiquer avec la CSA.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática); Computadoras y calculadoras)
gestión automatizada [correct, feminine noun]