English (Agricultural Economics; Production (Economics))
gross agricultural output [correct]; GAO [correct]
CONT: This chart shows the real value of gross agricultural output (the farm sector's total revenues) as the combined areas of its two major parts: the gross input (farm variable costs) and the gross product (the returns to the fixed factors of land, labour, capital and management).
CONT: The value of gross agricultural output increased by between 3 and 4%, including a small increase in the volume of output.
OBS: gross agricultural output; GAO: term and abbreviation extracted from the Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français and reproduced with the authorization of the OECD.
French (Économie agricole; Production (Économie))
production agricole brute [correct, feminine noun]; PAB [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le secteur public dit autogéré qui était constitué de grandes exploitations coloniales d'exportation, généralement situées sur les meilleures terres, fournissait 75 % de la production agricole brute tandis que l'agriculture de piémonts et de montagne et oasiennes assurait la subsistance de la population locale.
OBS: production agricole brute : terme extrait du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.