English (Environmental Management)
adaptive harvest management [correct]; AHM [correct]
CONT: Adaptive harvest management (AHM) is a special case of ARM [adaptive resource management] because the management prescriptions and assumptions that drive the allocation and regulation of harvest can be expressed quantitatively and the predictions can be measured in the resulting population levels and demographics of the harvested species.
French (Gestion environnementale)
gestion adaptative des prises [correct, feminine noun]; GAP [correct, feminine noun]; gestion évolutive de la récolte [correct, feminine noun]; GER [correct, feminine noun]; GER