English (Saving and Consumption; National Accounting)
household final consumption expenditure [correct]; final consumption expenditure of households [correct]
DEF: The expenditure, including imputed expenditure, incurred by resident households on individual consumption goods and services, including those sold at prices that are not economically significant.
CONT: Household final consumption expenditure is the market value of all goods and services, including durable products (such as cars, washing machines, and home computers), purchased by households. It excludes purchases of dwellings but includes imputed rent for owned-occupied dwellings. It also includes payments and fees to governments to obtain permits and licenses.
French (Épargne et consommation; Comptabilité nationale)
dépense de consommation finale des ménages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépense, y compris la dépense imputée, consacrée par les ménages à des biens et des services de consommation individuels, y compris ceux vendus à des prix qui ne sont pas économiquement significatifs.
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo; Contabilidad nacional)
gasto en consumo final de los hogares [correct, masculine noun]