English (Accounting; Finance)
current expense [correct]; running expense [correct]
DEF: One of those incurred in the regular daily operations of a business; any normal and continuing operating expense.
French (Comptabilité; Finances)
dépense courante [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad; Finanzas)
gasto corriente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gasto de operación normal, en comparación, por ejemplo, con un cargo no recurrente (o accidental).