English (Finance; Taxation)
deductible expense [correct]
DEF: Expense that can be deducted from the earnings of a liability at the moment of calculating the tax base.
OBS: From income.
OBS: deductible expense: term and definition reproduced from the Capital Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
charge à déduire [correct, feminine noun]; frais déductibles [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Frais qui peuvent être déduits des recettes d'un passif au moment de déterminer la base d'un impôt.
OBS: frais déductibles : terme et définition extraits du Capital Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas; Sistema tributario)
gasto deducible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gasto que se puede deducir de los ingresos de un sujeto pasivo a la hora de determinar la base de un tributo.
OBS: Definición extraída del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.