English (Financial Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
financial expenses [correct, plural]
DEF: Expenses of an organization relating to the cost of financing its operations, distinguished from expenses incurred for other particular purposes.
OBS: financial expenses: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Comptabilité générale; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
charges financières [correct, feminine noun, plural]; frais financiers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Charges d'une entreprise se rapportant au financement de son exploitation plutôt qu'à la fabrication, la vente, la gestion, etc.
OBS: frais financiers : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.
Spanish (Contabilidad general; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
gastos financieros [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Gastos de financiación (intereses, comisiones, etc.), tanto de créditos y préstamos, gastos financieros generales, como de descuentos y financiación de clientes, gastos financieros comerciales.
OBS: gastos financieros: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: Este término suele utilizarse en plural.